43808 Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43808
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43807
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

43808/ Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43808/ Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:33 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)