43802 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43802
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    43801
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

43802/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43802/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:49 04:50 1 0
PRES(PRES) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:33 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)