Train Time Table
43797/ Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43797/ Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()
Station | Arr | Dep | Halt | Day | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Velachery(VLCY) | origin | 16:40 | origin | 0 | ||
Perungudi(PRGD) | 16:42 | 16:43 | 1 | 0 | ||
Taramani(TRMN) | 16:44 | 16:45 | 1 | 0 | ||
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) | 16:47 | 16:48 | 1 | 0 | ||
Indira Nagar(INDR) | 16:48 | 16:49 | 1 | 0 | ||
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) | 16:50 | 16:51 | 1 | 0 | ||
Kotturpuram(KTPM) | 16:52 | 16:53 | 1 | 0 | ||
Greenways Road(GWYR) | 16:54 | 16:55 | 1 | 0 | ||
Mandaveli(MNDY) | 16:56 | 16:57 | 1 | 0 | ||
Thirumayilai(MTMY) | 16:58 | 16:59 | 1 | 0 | ||
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) | 17:00 | 17:01 | 1 | 0 | ||
Light House(MLHS) | 17:03 | 17:04 | 1 | 0 | ||
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) | 17:05 | 17:06 | 1 | 0 | ||
Chepauk(MCPK) | 17:07 | 17:08 | 1 | 0 | ||
Chintadripet(MCPT) | 17:09 | 17:10 | 1 | 0 | ||
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) | 17:11 | 17:12 | 1 | 0 | ||
Chennai Fort(MSF) | 17:13 | 17:14 | 1 | 0 | ||
Chennai Beach(MSB) | 17:23 | 17:25 | 2 | 0 | ||
Royapuram(RPM) | 17:26 | 17:27 | 1 | 0 | ||
Washermanpet(WST) | 17:31 | 17:32 | 1 | 0 | ||
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) | 17:36 | 17:37 | 1 | 0 | ||
Perambur(PER) | 17:38 | 17:39 | 1 | 0 | ||
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) | 17:40 | 17:41 | 1 | 0 | ||
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) | 17:42 | 17:43 | 1 | 0 | ||
Villivakkam(VLK) | 17:45 | 17:46 | 1 | 0 | ||
Korattur(KOTR) | 17:49 | 17:50 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pattaravakkam(PVM) | 17:52 | 17:53 | 1 | 0 | ||
Ambattur(ABU) | 17:55 | 17:56 | 1 | 0 | ||
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) | 17:58 | 17:59 | 1 | 0 | ||
Annanur(ANNR) | 18:01 | 18:02 | 1 | 0 | ||
Avadi(AVD) | 18:08 | 18:09 | 1 | 0 | ||
Hindu College(HC) | 18:12 | 18:13 | 1 | 0 | ||
Pattabiram(PAB) | 18:15 | 18:16 | 1 | 0 | ||
PRES(PRES) | 18:40 | destination | destination | 0 |
Name | Number | Source | Departure Time | Destination | Arrival Time | Runs on | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU | 41034 | Velachery | 09:15 | PRES | 11:15 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU | 41026 | Velachery | 08:20 | PRES | 10:20 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU | 43795 | Velachery | 12:55 | PRES | 15:00 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) | 43797 | Velachery | 16:40 | PRES | 18:40 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU | 43791 | Velachery | 08:20 | PRES | 10:20 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday | |
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU | 43793 | Velachery | 09:15 | PRES | 11:15 | Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday |
Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) Train Number is 43797.
43797 Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.
Maximum halt time of 43797 Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) train is 2m at Chennai Beach,
Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) runs between Velachery to PRES. It departs from Velachery at 16:40 and reaches PRES/PRES at destination.
43797 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number 1 at PRES.
Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 50km between Velachery and PRES.
Its reaches PRES at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.