43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43795
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43795/ Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43795/ Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 12:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:43 14:44 1 0
PRES(PRES) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43795 Velachery 12:55 PRES 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43791 Velachery 08:20 PRES 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43793 Velachery 09:15 PRES 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)