43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43795
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43795/ Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43795/ Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 12:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:43 14:44 1 0
PRES(PRES) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 41034 Velachery 09:15 PRES 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 41026 Velachery 08:20 PRES 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43795 Velachery 12:55 PRES 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery Pattabiram E Depot EMU (12 Car) 43797 Velachery 16:40 PRES 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43791 Velachery 08:20 PRES 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43793 Velachery 09:15 PRES 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43795.

  • How many days in a week 43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43795 Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 10m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Velachery to PRES. It departs from Velachery at 12:55 and reaches PRES/PRES at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43795 ?
  • 43795 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number 1 at PRES.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 50km between Velachery and PRES.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PRES at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)