43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43794
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43794/ Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43794/ Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 20:35 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 43792 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU 43794 PRES 20:35 Velachery 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)