43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43794
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43794/ Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43794/ Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 20:35 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 43792 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU 43794 PRES 20:35 Velachery 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 41049 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU ?
  • Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43794.

  • How many days in a week 43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU train is 25m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU ?
  • Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU runs between PRES to Velachery. It departs from PRES at 20:35 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43794 ?
  • 43794 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU?
  • Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 50km between PRES and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains