43793 Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43793
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41035
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43793/ Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43793/ Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 09:15 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:01 11:02 1 0
PRES(PRES) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43795 Velachery 12:55 PRES 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43791 Velachery 08:20 PRES 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43793 Velachery 09:15 PRES 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)