43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43792
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41048
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43792/ Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43792/ Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 08:45 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 43792 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU 43794 PRES 20:35 Velachery 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)