43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43792
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41048
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43792/ Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43792/ Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 08:45 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 43792 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery EMU 43794 PRES 20:35 Velachery 23:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU 41049 PRES 08:45 Velachery 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43792.

  • How many days in a week 43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43792 Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU runs between PRES to Velachery. It departs from PRES at 08:45 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43792 ?
  • 43792 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 50km between PRES and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains