43791 Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43791
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41027
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

43791/ Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43791/ Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 08:20 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:06 10:07 1 0
PRES(PRES) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43795 Velachery 12:55 PRES 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43791 Velachery 08:20 PRES 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Pattabiram Military Siding E Depot EMU 43793 Velachery 09:15 PRES 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17302/ Dharwad - Mysuru Express run from Dharwad to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)