43769 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43769
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41089
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43769/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43769/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 16:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43773 Velachery 19:00 Tiruvallur 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43771 Velachery 18:20 Tiruvallur 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43763 Velachery 09:05 Tiruvallur 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43765 Velachery 12:15 Tiruvallur 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43761 Velachery 05:20 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43767 Velachery 14:35 Tiruvallur 16:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43769 Velachery 16:55 Tiruvallur 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)