43768 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43768
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43768/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43768/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:45 20:00 15 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:50 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)