43766 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43766
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43766/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43766/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 17:55 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah JanShatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)