43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43764
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43764/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43764/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 13:40 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)