43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43764
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43764/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43764/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 13:40 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 41067 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43764.

  • How many days in a week 43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43764 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturibai Nagar, Indira Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Taramani, Perungudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Velachery. It departs from Tiruvallur at 13:40 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43764 ?
  • 43764 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 62km between Tiruvallur and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)