43763 Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43763
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41031
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43763/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43763/ Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 09:05 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43773 Velachery 19:00 Tiruvallur 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43771 Velachery 18:20 Tiruvallur 20:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43763 Velachery 09:05 Tiruvallur 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43765 Velachery 12:15 Tiruvallur 14:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43761 Velachery 05:20 Tiruvallur 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43767 Velachery 14:35 Tiruvallur 16:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU 43769 Velachery 16:55 Tiruvallur 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)