43762 Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43762
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41066
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

43762/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43762/ Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 11:05 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43770 Tiruvallur 19:45 Velachery 22:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43762 Tiruvallur 11:05 Velachery 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43764 Tiruvallur 13:40 Velachery 15:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43766 Tiruvallur 17:55 Velachery 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Tiruvallur - Velachery EMU 43768 Tiruvallur 18:20 Velachery 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)