43755 Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU
  • Number
    43755
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    PTMS/PTMS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43754
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

43755/ Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and PTMS. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43755/ Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 13:50 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:45 14:46 1 0
PRES(PRES) 15:00 destination destination 0
PTMS(PTMS) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU 43755 Chennai Beach 13:50 PTMS 15:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU Train Number is 43755.

  • How many days in a week 43755 Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43755 Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43755 Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43755 Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU runs between Chennai Beach to PTMS. It departs from Chennai Beach at 13:50 and reaches PTMS/PTMS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43755 ?
  • 43755 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number 1 at PTMS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 33km between Chennai Beach and PTMS.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PTMS at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains