43754 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43754
  • Source
    PRES/PRES
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43753
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43754/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between PRES and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43754/ Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
PRES(PRES) origin 20:35 origin 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Perambur(PER) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU 43752 PRES 08:45 Chennai Beach 10:05 Sunday
Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU 43754 PRES 20:35 Chennai Beach 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43754.

  • How many days in a week 43754 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43754 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43754 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43754 Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU runs between PRES to Chennai Beach. It departs from PRES at 20:35 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43754 ?
  • 43754 arrives on platform number 1 at PRES and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 30km between PRES and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Pattabiram E Depot - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains