43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU
  • Number
    43753
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    PRES/PRES
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43752
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43753/ Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and PRES. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43753/ Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 10:05 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:01 11:02 1 0
PRES(PRES) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43751 Chennai Beach 09:10 PRES 10:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43753 Chennai Beach 10:05 PRES 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Pattabiram East Depot EMU 43755 Chennai Beach 13:50 PRES 15:00 Daily
Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU 43757 Chennai Beach 17:25 PRES 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU Train Number is 43753.

  • How many days in a week 43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs ?
  • 43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43753 Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU runs between Chennai Beach to PRES. It departs from Chennai Beach at 10:05 and reaches PRES/PRES at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43753 ?
  • 43753 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number 1 at PRES.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 31km between Chennai Beach and PRES.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Pattabiram E Depot EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches PRES at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains