43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43713
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43713/ Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43713/ Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 66053 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tiruvallur 18:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43711 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43713 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:10 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43709 Chennai Beach 15:30 Tiruvallur 16:55 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43705 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tiruvallur 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43707 Chennai Beach 13:05 Tiruvallur 14:30 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43701 Chennai Beach 05:20 Tiruvallur 06:50 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43703 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tiruvallur 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 43713.

  • How many days in a week 43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43713 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. It departs from Chennai Beach at 17:40 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43713 ?
  • 43713 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 43km between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains