43711 Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43711
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43710
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

43711/ Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43711/ Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:29 18:30 1 0
PRES(PRES) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 66053 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tiruvallur 18:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43711 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43713 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:10 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43709 Chennai Beach 15:30 Tiruvallur 16:55 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43705 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tiruvallur 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43707 Chennai Beach 13:05 Tiruvallur 14:30 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43701 Chennai Beach 05:20 Tiruvallur 06:50 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43703 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tiruvallur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)