43708 Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43708
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43707
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43708/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43708/ Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43710 Tiruvallur 19:35 Chennai Beach 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU 43708 Tiruvallur 18:20 Chennai Beach 19:45 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43704 Tiruvallur 13:30 Chennai Beach 15:05 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43706 Tiruvallur 17:55 Chennai Beach 19:20 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43702 Tiruvallur 11:05 Chennai Beach 12:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)