43705 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43705
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43704
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43705/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43705/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 09:50 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 66053 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tiruvallur 18:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43711 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43713 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:10 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43709 Chennai Beach 15:30 Tiruvallur 16:55 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43705 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tiruvallur 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43707 Chennai Beach 13:05 Tiruvallur 14:30 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43701 Chennai Beach 05:20 Tiruvallur 06:50 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43703 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tiruvallur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)