43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43704
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43703
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43704/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43704/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43710 Tiruvallur 19:35 Chennai Beach 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU 43708 Tiruvallur 18:20 Chennai Beach 19:45 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43704 Tiruvallur 13:30 Chennai Beach 15:05 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43706 Tiruvallur 17:55 Chennai Beach 19:20 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43702 Tiruvallur 11:05 Chennai Beach 12:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43704.

  • How many days in a week 43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43704 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Chennai Beach. It departs from Tiruvallur at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43704 ?
  • 43704 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 43km between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains