43703 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43703
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43702
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43703/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43703/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 66053 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tiruvallur 18:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43711 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43713 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:10 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43709 Chennai Beach 15:30 Tiruvallur 16:55 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43705 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tiruvallur 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43707 Chennai Beach 13:05 Tiruvallur 14:30 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43701 Chennai Beach 05:20 Tiruvallur 06:50 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43703 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tiruvallur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)