43702 Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43702
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    43701
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43702/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43702/ Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 11:05 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43710 Tiruvallur 19:35 Chennai Beach 21:00 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Beach EMU 43708 Tiruvallur 18:20 Chennai Beach 19:45 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43704 Tiruvallur 13:30 Chennai Beach 15:05 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43706 Tiruvallur 17:55 Chennai Beach 19:20 Daily
Tiruvallur-Chennai Beach EMU 43702 Tiruvallur 11:05 Chennai Beach 12:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)