43701 Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43701
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43702
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

43701/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43701/ Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 05:20 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur MEMU 66053 Chennai Beach 16:40 Tiruvallur 18:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43711 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43713 Chennai Beach 17:40 Tiruvallur 19:10 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43709 Chennai Beach 15:30 Tiruvallur 16:55 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43705 Chennai Beach 09:50 Tiruvallur 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43707 Chennai Beach 13:05 Tiruvallur 14:30 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43701 Chennai Beach 05:20 Tiruvallur 06:50 Daily
Chennai Beach-Tiruvallur EMU 43703 Chennai Beach 06:15 Tiruvallur 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)