43670 Avadi - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43670
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43670/ Avadi - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43670/ Avadi - Velachery EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 16:20 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43674 Avadi 17:50 Velachery 19:30 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43670 Avadi 16:20 Velachery 18:00 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43672 Avadi 16:40 Velachery 18:15 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43664 Avadi 08:45 Velachery 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43666 Avadi 12:10 Velachery 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43660 Avadi 07:40 Velachery 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43662 Avadi 08:10 Velachery 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43668 Avadi 14:40 Velachery 16:30 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43652 Avadi 04:10 Velachery 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43654 Avadi 04:25 Velachery 06:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43650 Avadi 07:40 Velachery 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43656 Avadi 06:00 Velachery 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43658 Avadi 07:10 Velachery 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)