43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43666
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43767
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43666/ Avadi - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43666/ Avadi - Velachery EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 12:10 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41039 Avadi 08:10 Velachery 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41025 Avadi 07:10 Velachery 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43674 Avadi 17:50 Velachery 19:30 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43670 Avadi 16:20 Velachery 18:00 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43672 Avadi 16:40 Velachery 18:15 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41019 Avadi 06:00 Velachery 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43664 Avadi 08:45 Velachery 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43666 Avadi 12:10 Velachery 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43660 Avadi 07:40 Velachery 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43662 Avadi 08:10 Velachery 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41007 Avadi 04:25 Velachery 06:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41005 Avadi 04:10 Velachery 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43668 Avadi 14:40 Velachery 16:30 Daily
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43652 Avadi 04:10 Velachery 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43654 Avadi 04:25 Velachery 06:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43650 Avadi 07:40 Velachery 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43656 Avadi 06:00 Velachery 07:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 43658 Avadi 07:10 Velachery 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41071 Avadi 12:10 Velachery 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Avadi - Velachery EMU 41045 Avadi 08:45 Velachery 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Velachery EMU ?
  • Avadi - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43666.

  • How many days in a week 43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43666 Avadi - Velachery EMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturibai Nagar, Indira Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Taramani, Perungudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Velachery EMU ?
  • Avadi - Velachery EMU runs between Avadi to Velachery. It departs from Avadi at 12:10 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43666 ?
  • 43666 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Velachery EMU?
  • Avadi - Velachery EMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 42km between Avadi and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)