43661 Velachery - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43661
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43661/ Velachery - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43661/ Velachery - Avadi EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 19:30 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43663 Velachery 22:30 Avadi 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43661 Velachery 19:30 Avadi 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43653 Velachery 07:25 Avadi 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43655 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43651 Velachery 06:05 Avadi 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43657 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43659 Velachery 20:30 Avadi 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13005/ Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)