43653 Velachery - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43653
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    42km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    43656
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43653/ Velachery - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 42km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43653/ Velachery - Avadi EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 07:25 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43663 Velachery 22:30 Avadi 00:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43661 Velachery 19:30 Avadi 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43653 Velachery 07:25 Avadi 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43655 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43651 Velachery 06:05 Avadi 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43657 Velachery 10:15 Avadi 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Avadi EMU 43659 Velachery 20:30 Avadi 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)