43520 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43520
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43520/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43520/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)