43518 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43518
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43517
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43518/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43518/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 18:05 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)