43517 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43517
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43516
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43517/ Chennai - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43517/ Chennai - Tiruttani EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 MASS 14:15 Tiruttani 16:35 Daily
Chennai - Tiruttani EMU 43517 MASS 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 MASS 15:15 Tiruttani 17:35 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 MASS 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU 43501 MASS 03:50 Tiruttani 06:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 MASS 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 MASS 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 MASS 06:00 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 MASS 07:40 Tiruttani 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43517.

  • How many days in a week 43517 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43517 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43517 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43517 Chennai - Tiruttani EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam, Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai - Tiruttani EMU runs between MASS to Tiruttani. It departs from MASS at 19:00 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43517 ?
  • 43517 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number 2 at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Chennai - Tiruttani EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 83km between MASS and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Chennai - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains