43516 Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43516
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43515
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43516/ Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43516/ Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 17:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)