43514 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU
  • Number
    43514
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43513
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43514/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43514/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 15:45 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU Train Number is 43514.

  • How many days in a week 43514 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs ?
  • 43514 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43514 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43514 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU runs between Tiruttani to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruttani at 15:45 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43514 ?
  • 43514 arrives on platform number at Tiruttani and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)