43512 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43512
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43511
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43512/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43512/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 14:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Perambur(PER) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 16:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)