43510 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43510
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43509
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43510/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43510/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)