43508 Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU
  • Number
    43508
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43507
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

43508/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43508/ Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 10:15 origin 0
Arakkonam North(AJJN) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:39 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)