43504 Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43504
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43503
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43504/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43504/ Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 05:35 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:40 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)