43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43503
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43503/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43503/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 06:00 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Tiruttani 16:35 Daily
Chennai - Tiruttani EMU 43517 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:15 Tiruttani 17:35 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex 03:50 Tiruttani 06:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:00 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Tiruttani 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12016/ Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Daurai to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:38 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12001/ Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11651/ Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11303/ Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express run from Manuguru to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)