43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal
  • Number
    43502
  • Source
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43503
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43502/ Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruttani and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43502/ Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruttani(TRT) origin 04:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
MASS(MASS) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43520 Tiruttani 20:20 MASS 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43522 Tiruttani 21:45 MASS 00:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43510 Tiruttani 12:40 MASS 15:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43512 Tiruttani 14:30 MASS 16:45 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43518 Tiruttani 18:05 MASS 20:25 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43514 Tiruttani 15:45 MASS 18:05 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43516 Tiruttani 17:00 MASS 19:20 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex Local 43506 Tiruttani 06:30 MASS 08:50 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai moore market complex EMU 43508 Tiruttani 10:15 MASS 12:35 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal 43502 Tiruttani 04:40 MASS 08:00 Daily
Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU 43504 Tiruttani 05:35 MASS 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal Train Number is 43502.

  • How many days in a week 43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal runs ?
  • 43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43502 Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal train is 1m at Arakkonam Junction, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal ?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal runs between Tiruttani to MASS. It departs from Tiruttani at 04:40 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43502 ?
  • 43502 arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruttani and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal?
  • Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Tiruttani and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Tiruttani - Chennai Suburban Terminal and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains