43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43501
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43501/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43501/ Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 03:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Tiruttani 16:35 Daily
Chennai - Tiruttani EMU 43517 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:15 Tiruttani 17:35 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex 03:50 Tiruttani 06:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:00 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Tiruttani 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15027/ Maurya Express run from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15003/ Chauri Chaura Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14660/ Runicha Express run from Jaisalmer to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14609/ Hemkunt Express run from Rishikesh to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14512/ Nauchandi Express run from Saharanpur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)