43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43501
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43502
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

43501/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43501/ Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 03:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex- Tiruttani EMU 43511 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Tiruttani 16:35 Daily
Chennai - Tiruttani EMU 43517 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:00 Tiruttani 21:30 Daily
Chennai moore market complex - Tiruttani EMU 43513 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:15 Tiruttani 17:35 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43515 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Tiruttani 20:10 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU 43501 Chennai Moore Market Complex 03:50 Tiruttani 06:05 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43507 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Tiruttani 12:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43509 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:25 Tiruttani 16:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Tiruttani EMU 43503 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:00 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Tiruttani 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43501.

  • How many days in a week 43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam, Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Tiruttani. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 03:50 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43501 ?
  • 43501 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from Bhiwani Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 05:58 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14629/ SATLUJ EXPRESS run from Chandigarh Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 09:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)