43436 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car)
  • Number
    43436
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43435
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43436/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43436/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Perambur(PER) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)