43427 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    43427
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43426
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43427/ Chennai - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43427/ Chennai - Arakkonam EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 18:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)