43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43422
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43422/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43422/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 15:40 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43422.

  • How many days in a week 43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43422 ?
  • 43422 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains