43422 Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43422
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43421
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43422/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43422/ Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 15:40 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Perambur(PER) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16159/ Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15904/ Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT) run from Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
15119/ Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Manduadih. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15043/ Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15008/ Krishak Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)