43420 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43420
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43419
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43420/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43420/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 13:50 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)