43418 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43418
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43419
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43418/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43418/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 12:00 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Perambur(PER) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 13:34 13:35 1 0
MASS(MASS) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 MASS 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 MASS 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 MASS 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 MASS 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 MASS 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 MASS 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 MASS 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 MASS 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 MASS 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 MASS 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 MASS 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 MASS 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 MASS 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 MASS 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 MASS 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 MASS 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 MASS 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 MASS 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 MASS 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 MASS 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 MASS 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43418.

  • How many days in a week 43418 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43418 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43418 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43418 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to MASS. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 12:00 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43418 ?
  • 43418 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 69km between Arakkonam Junction and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains