43415 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    43415
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43414
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43415/ Chennai - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43415/ Chennai - Arakkonam EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 MASS 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 MASS 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 MASS 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 MASS 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam EMU 43439 MASS 22:10 Arakkonam Junction 00:15 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 MASS 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 MASS 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 MASS 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 MASS 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 MASS 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 MASS 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 MASS 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66011 MASS 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 MASS 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 MASS 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 MASS 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 MASS 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 MASS 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 MASS 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 MASS 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 MASS 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 MASS 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 MASS 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam EMU Train Number is 43415.

  • How many days in a week 43415 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU runs ?
  • 43415 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43415 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43415 Chennai - Arakkonam EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai - Arakkonam EMU ?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam EMU runs between MASS to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from MASS at 15:50 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43415 ?
  • 43415 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai - Arakkonam EMU?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam EMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 69km between MASS and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai - Arakkonam EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains