43412 Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43412
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43411
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43412/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43412/ Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 08:10 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)