43402 Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43402
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43401
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43402/ Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43402/ Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 03:45 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 03:52 03:53 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 03:57 03:58 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 04:02 04:03 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Perambur(PER) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 05:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43434 Arakkonam Junction 20:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:20 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43430 Arakkonam Junction 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU (12 Car) 43436 Arakkonam Junction 21:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43438 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43422 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43424 Arakkonam Junction 16:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43420 Arakkonam Junction 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66008 Arakkonam Junction 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43426 Arakkonam Junction 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43428 Arakkonam Junction 18:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central Fast EMU 43410 Arakkonam Junction 07:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:00 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal MEMU 66014 Arakkonam Junction 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:30 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43412 Arakkonam Junction 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:10 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43418 Arakkonam Junction 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43414 Arakkonam Junction 08:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast MEMU 66010 Arakkonam Junction 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66022 Arakkonam Junction 07:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:20 Daily
Arakkonam Jn - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43402 Arakkonam Junction 03:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:45 Daily
Arakkonam Jn. - Chennai Suburban Terminal Fast EMU 43408 Arakkonam Junction 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43404 Arakkonam Junction 04:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU 43406 Arakkonam Junction 05:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)